Schedule NS3 - Copenhagen Open - Pro-Am


Preliminary games
TIME TEAM TEAM
10.00 Brutal Delux Epic Saints
10.08 Hardcore Evil Swedes
10.16 Järngänget True Colours Blue
10.24 Saints & Sinners Team Hype
10.32 Invasion Regulators
10.40 Wikings Armageddon
10.48 Brutal Delux Hardcore
10.56 Epic Saints Team Hype
11.04 Järngänget Invasion
11.12 True Colours Blue Evil Swedes
11.20 Armageddon Regulators
11.28 Wikings Team Hype
11.36 Brutal Delux Saints & Sinners
11.44 Epic Saints Hardcore
11.52 Järngänget Armageddon
12.00 True Colours Blue Invasion
12.08 Saints & Sinners Regulators
12.16 Wikings Evil Swedes
12.24 Brutal Delux Hardcore
12.32 Epic Saints Armageddon
12.40 Järngänget Team Hype
12.48 True Colours Blue Saints & Sinners
12.56 Invasion Evil Swedes
13.04 LUNCH BREAK
13.36 Wikings Regulators
13.44 Brutal Delux Epic Saints
13.52 Järngänget Saints & Sinners
14.00 True Colours Blue Armageddon
14.08 Team Hype Evil Swedes
14.16 Hardcore Regulators
14.24 Wikings Invasion
14.32 Brutal Delux Järngänget
14.40 Saints & Sinners Armageddon
14.48 True Colours Blue Team Hype
14.56 Evil Swedes Regulators
15.04 Hardcore Wikings
15.12 Brutal Delux True Colours Blue
15.20 Epic Saints Invasion
15.28 Team Hype Regulators
15.36 Evil Swedes Armageddon
15.44 Järngänget Wikings
15.52 Saints & Sinners Invasion
16.00 Epic Saints Hardcore

Finals
16.30 Pro 1 Pro 2
16.40 Amateur 1 Amateur 4
16.50 Amateur 2 Amateur 3
17.00 Pro 1 Pro 2
17.10 Amateur 1 Amateur 3
17.20 Amateur 2 Amateur 4
17.30 Pro 1 Pro 2 – (if needed)
17.40 Amateur 1 Amateur 2
17.50 Amateur 3 Amateur 4

18.10 AWARDS CEREMONY

We have revised the schedule for Pro and Am teams on Sunday (Saturday schedule is unchanged).
The new schedule allows the Pro teams more Pro games, gives all Am teams one Pro game, makes the draw more fair for everyone, AND allows us to get rid of all the breaks that were in the schedule previously.
Finals remain the same and are played as previously announced (2 best Pros and 4 best Amateurs go through).
 
All teams, if you have comments to the schedule, please email urgently to: nick.brockdorff@uglyducklings.dk
 
A BIG thank you to Jörgen from Järngänget, who came up with the concept - You are hereby officially pronounced "Scheduling Minister" ;-)

· Teams are ranked according to Millennium Rules: Series standing, last years Series ranking, alfabetically.
· All teams get 7 preliminary games
· 2 best Pro teams qualify directly for the finals, played in a "best of three games" final.
· 4 best Amateur teams qualify directly for the finals, played as a round robin.
· The winners of these games play the final in best of three games, and the losers of these games play in best of three games for 3rd place.