Schedule NS3 - Copenhagen Open - Novice


Preliminary games
TIME TEAM TEAM
10.00 Cumpas Team Grin
10.08 Illusion Team Wildcards
10.16 Gloryhounds Små Swedes
10.24 Immortals Riot
10.32 Addicted 2 Dragons
10.40 Apache Warriors dAsE
10.48 Cumpas Gloryhounds
10.56 Illusion Immortals
11.04 Ice Ice Baby X3M
11.12 Redlight Silverhorde
11.20 Små Swedes Team Grin
11.28 Riot Team Wildcards
11.36 Addicted 2 Cumpas
11.44 Apache Warriors Illusion
11.52 Dragons Gloryhounds
12.00 dAsE Immortals
12.08 Ice Ice Baby Små Swedes
12.16 Redlight Riot
12.24 X3M Team Grin
12.32 Silverhorde Team Wildcards
12.40 Addicted 2 Gloryhounds
12.48 Apache Warriors Immortals
12.56 Dragons Cumpas
13.04 dAsE Illusion
13.12 Ice Ice Baby Team Grin
13.20 Redlight Team Wildcards
13.28 X3M Små Swedes
13.36 Silverhorde Riot
13.44 Addicted 2 Ice Ice Baby
13.52 Apache Warriors Redlight
14.00 Dragons X3M
14.08 dAsE Silverhorde
14.16 Cumpas Små Swedes
14.24 Illusion Riot
14.32 Gloryhounds Team Grin
14.40 Immortals Team Wildcards
14.48 Addicted 2 X3M
14.56 Apache Warriors Silverhorde
15.04 Cumpas Ice Ice Baby
15.12 Illusion Redlight
15.20 Dragons Små Swedes
15.28 dAsE Riot
15.36 Addicted 2 Team Grin
15.44 Apache Warriors Team Wildcards
15.52 Gloryhounds X3M
16.00 Immortals Silverhorde
16.08 Dragons Ice Ice Baby
16.16 dAsE Redlight
16.24 Cumpas X3M
16.32 Illusion Silverhorde
16.40 Addicted 2 Små Swedes
16.48 Apache Warriors Riot
16.56 Dragons Team Grin
17.04 dAsE Team Wildcards
17.12 Gloryhounds Ice Ice Baby
17.20 Immortals Redlight

Semifinals
17.45 Nov 1 Nov 4
17.55 Nov 2 Nov 3
18.10 Nov 1 Nov 4
18.20 Nov 2 Nov 3
18.30 Nov 1 Nov 4
18.40 Nov 2 Nov 3

Finals
18.50 Loser 1 Loser 2
19.00 Winner 1 Winner 2
19.10 Loser 1 Loser 2
19.20 Winner 1 Winner 2
19.30 Loser 1 Loser 2
19.20 Winner 1 Winner 2

19.40 AWARDS CEREMONY

· Teams are ranked according to Millennium Rules: Series standing, last years Series ranking, alfabetically.
· All teams get 7 preliminary games
· 4 best Novice teams qualify for the semifinals, where they play as follows:1st against 4th and 2nd against 3rd - in best of three games
· The winners of these games play the final in best of three games, and the losers of these games play in best of three games for 3rd place.
 
Please contact us urgently if you have questions to the schedule - at: mail@uglyducklings.dk